Levski Sofia
Europa League · Fixtures, results, squad and news
Levski Sofia play in Europa League and their home ground is Vasil Levski National Stadium. The head coach is Julio Velázquez, 45. Next up: Viktoria Plzen v Levski Sofia in the Europa League on Thursday 22 October 2026. 2 players are currently unavailable through injury or suspension. Prediction markets give them a 0% chance of winning the league.
Upcoming fixtures
22 Oct
19:00 UTC
19:00 UTC
Europa League
5 Nov
17:45 UTC
17:45 UTC
Europa League
26 Nov
17:45 UTC
17:45 UTC
Europa League
10 Dec
20:00 UTC
20:00 UTC
Europa League
21 Jan
20:00 UTC
20:00 UTC
Europa League
28 Jan
20:00 UTC
20:00 UTC
Europa League
Recent results (8)
FT
15 Oct
15 Oct
Europa League
Score
1 - 1FT
17 Sep
17 Sep
Europa League
Score
0 - 1FT
26 Aug
26 Aug
UCL Qualifying
Score
4 - 0FT
18 Aug
18 Aug
UCL Qualifying
Score
0 - 0FT
11 Aug
11 Aug
UCL Qualifying
Score
0 - 1FT
4 Aug
4 Aug
UCL Qualifying
Score
1 - 0FT
29 Jul
29 Jul
UCL Qualifying
Score
2 - 2FT
22 Jul
22 Jul
UCL Qualifying
Score
1 - 0Injuries and suspensions
- Radoslav Kirilov injury, expected back Unknown
- Akram Bouras injury, expected back Back in training
Season outlook
- Win the league: 0%
Season markets from Polymarket. About win chances.
Levski Sofia squad
Goalkeepers
- 1Ognyan Vladimirov18 · Bulgaria
- 78Martin Lukov33 · Bulgaria
- 92Svetoslav Vutsov24 · Bulgaria
Defenders
- 2Hevertton Santos25 · Brazil
- 3Maicon26 · Brazil
- 4Christian Makoun26 · Venezuela
- 20Álex Centelles27 · Spain
- 21Aldair27 · Portugal
- 31Nikola Serafimov27 · North Macedonia
- 50Kristian Dimitrov29 · Bulgaria
- 55Petko Hristov27 · Bulgaria
- 71Oliver Kamdem24 · Cameroon
Midfielders
- 8Marko Grujić30 · Serbia
- 10Asen Mitkov21 · Bulgaria
- 18Gašper Trdin28 · Slovenia
- 19Mehdi Moubarik25 · Morocco
- 22Mazire Soula28 · France
- 35Sérginho26 · Portugal
- 39Anton Manov18 · Bulgaria
- 47Akram Bouras24 · Algeria
Forwards
- 7Reinaldo25 · Brazil
- 9Juan Perea27 · Colombia
- 11Armstrong Oko-Flex24 · England
- 12Mustapha Sangaré27 · Mali
- 17Everton Bala27 · Brazil
- 27David Kusso22 · Angola
- 28Stivan Stoyanchov19 · Bulgaria
- 32Ivo Motev18 · Bulgaria
- 77Adrian Raychev20 · Bulgaria
- 99Radoslav Kirilov34 · Bulgaria
Team stats
| Goals per match | 2.3 | 2nd in league |
| Goals conceded per match | 0.4 | 1st in league |
| Clean sheets | 6 | 1st in league |
| Set piece goals | 23 | 2nd in league |
| Set piece goals conceded | 4 | 1st in league |
| Yellow cards | 11 | 14th in league |
Levski Sofia news
Preview | Viktoria Plzeň vs Levski Sofia: Team news, lineups, predictions (Europa League 22/10)
playmakerstats.com
Viktoria Plzen vs Levski Sofia Prediction and Betting Tips | October 22nd 2026
Sportskeeda
NEC Nijmegen vs Levski Sofia – Prediction, where to watch, kick-off time and line-ups 15-10
OneFootball
Nijmegen vs Levski Sofia Prediction: The Bulgarians are here for a point
Telecom Asia Sport