Joshua Atencio

Joshua Atencio

Defensive Midfielder · Colorado Rapids

Joshua Atencio is a 24-year-old USA defensive midfielder who plays for Colorado Rapids, wearing number 12. In Major League Soccer 2026 he has 1 goal and 1 assist in 26 appearances, with an average rating of 6.63.

Major League Soccer 2026

Goals1
Assists1
Started18
Matches26
Minutes played1605
Rating6.63
Yellow cards10
Red cards0
Recent matches (contains results)
DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
18 Octoberat Portland Timbers0-090006.8
15 Octobervs Minnesota United2-230006.2
11 Octobervs San Jose Earthquakes1-183006.8
27 Septemberat LA Galaxy2-367017.4
20 Septembervs Seattle Sounders FC3-318005.9
17 Septembervs St. Louis City0-30000
13 Septembervs CF Montréal1-068007.4
10 Septemberat Austin FC1-163006.3
5 Septemberat Columbus Crew0-359005.8
30 Augustvs Real Salt Lake1-012006.3