Gastón Verón

Gastón Verón

Striker · Argentinos Juniors

Gastón Verón is a 25-year-old Argentina striker who plays for Argentinos Juniors, wearing number 9. In Liga Profesional 2026 he has 5 goals and 1 assist in 13 appearances.

Liga Profesional 2026

Goals5
Assists1
Started11
Matches13
Minutes played851
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Recent matches (contains results)
DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
17 Octoberat Banfield1-083017.1
11 Octoberat Club Atlético Platense1-165006.9
4 Octobervs Tigre2-172107.6
20 Septemberat Rosario Central0-190005.9
13 Septembervs Gimnasia LP1-190107.7
7 Septemberat Barracas Central0-090006.2
30 Augustvs Aldosivi2-186108.3
25 Augustat Lanús1-120107.6
16 Augustat River Plate0-20000
9 Augustvs Racing Club2-145006.4