Jessy Deminguet

Jessy Deminguet

Defensive Midfielder · Metz

Jessy Deminguet is a 28-year-old France defensive midfielder who plays for Metz, wearing number 8. In Ligue 2 2026/2027 he has 2 goals and 3 assists in 9 appearances, with an average rating of 7.42.

Ligue 2 2026/2027

Goals2
Assists3
Started9
Matches9
Minutes played757
Rating7.42
Yellow cards2
Red cards0
Recent matches (contains results)
DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
17 Octobervs Sochaux3-290008
12 Octoberat Dijon2-490016.9
19 Septembervs Saint-Étienne2-290107.7
14 Septemberat Red Star0-161006.8
5 Septembervs Rodez4-166118.5
29 Augustat Annecy FC1-190006.9
22 Augustvs Laval1-190007.3
14 Augustat Grenoble0-090006.7
8 Augustvs Guingamp2-190017.9
10 Mayvs Lorient0-490005.5