Lewis Wing

Lewis Wing

Defensive Midfielder · Reading

Lewis Wing is a 31-year-old England defensive midfielder who plays for Reading, wearing number 10. In League One 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 2 assists in 11 appearances, with an average rating of 7.26.

League One 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists2
Started11
Matches11
Minutes played990
Rating7.26
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Recent matches (contains results)
DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
21 Octobervs Leyton Orient1-090017.8
17 Octoberat Wigan Athletic0-190007.4
10 Octoberat Milton Keynes Dons5-190007.6
3 Octobervs Bradford City1-190007
26 Septemberat Wycombe Wanderers2-290006.6
19 Septembervs Notts County2-090007.3
15 Septembervs Brentford1-20000
12 Septemberat Cambridge United1-290007.1
5 Septembervs Blackpool3-190007.6
2 Septembervs Mansfield Town5-090018.5