Yunus Akgün

Yunus Akgün

Attacking Midfielder · Galatasaray

Yunus Akgün is a 26-year-old Turkiye attacking midfielder who plays for Galatasaray, wearing number 11. In Super Lig 2026/2027 he has 1 goal and 0 assists in 8 appearances, with an average rating of 7.49.

Super Lig 2026/2027

Goals1
Assists0
Started7
Matches8
Minutes played613
Rating7.49
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Recent matches (contains results)
DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
21 Octoberat Lille4-276108.3
17 Octoberat Gençlerbirliği1-029006.9
13 Octobervs Barcelona1-458006.3
9 Octobervs Kasımpaşa3-190007.4
5 Octoberat Italy1-388006.7
2 Octoberat Belgium0-345005.8
28 Septembervs Italy1-40000
25 Septembervs France0-10000
19 Septemberat Trabzonspor0-490006.7
13 Septembervs Kocaelispor1-077007.3