Flynn Downes

Flynn Downes

Defensive Midfielder · Southampton

Flynn Downes is a 27-year-old England defensive midfielder who plays for Southampton, wearing number 4. In Championship 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 2 assists in 10 appearances, with an average rating of 7.17. Currently unavailable: Muscle injury · Doubtful.

Championship 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists2
Started10
Matches10
Minutes played742
Rating7.17
Yellow cards3
Red cards0
Recent matches (contains results)
DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
14 Octoberat Norwich City1-022006.2
11 Octobervs Portsmouth1-090007.2
19 Septemberat Wrexham1-290007.2
12 Septembervs Bristol City4-145006.7
8 Septembervs Swansea City3-190018
5 Septemberat Lincoln City1-190007.1
1 Septemberat Birmingham City1-190007.8
29 Augustvs Millwall5-145006.5
25 Augustvs West Ham United1-430006.5
22 Augustvs Stoke City3-190018