Ross Barrows

Ross Barrows

Right Back · Scunthorpe United

Ross Barrows is a 28-year-old England right back who plays for Scunthorpe United, wearing number 44. In National League 2026/2027 he has 1 goal and 0 assists in 7 appearances.

National League 2026/2027

Goals1
Started7
Matches7
Minutes played566
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Recent matches (contains results)
DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
13 Octobervs Derby County U212-290006.8
10 Octoberat AFC Fylde0-290000
29 Septemberat Barrow0-356000
26 Septembervs Hartlepool United4-190000
19 Septemberat Hornchurch0-10000
16 Septembervs Boreham Wood1-20000
8 Septembervs Nottingham Forest U212-123006.5
5 Septembervs Harrogate Town0-262000
31 Augustat Carlisle United2-490100
28 Augustvs Solihull Moors3-190000