Thomas O'Connor

Thomas O'Connor

Center Back · Peterborough United

Thomas O'Connor is a 27-year-old Ireland center back who plays for Peterborough United, wearing number 6. In League One 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances, with an average rating of 6.17.

League One 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started4
Matches4
Minutes played255
Rating6.17
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Recent matches (contains results)
DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
5 Septembervs Sheffield Wednesday1-214006.2
29 Augustat Blackpool0-490005.6
22 Augustvs Mansfield Town2-190006.1
15 Augustat Bradford City0-261006.8
8 Augustat Bristol Rovers1-045006.6
17 Januaryvs Plymouth Argyle0-125005.3
10 Januaryvs Bolton Wanderers3-190007.2
4 Januaryat Lincoln City2-590005.2
1 Januaryat Rotherham United2-090008.3
29 Decembervs Reading1-10000