Corey Addai

Corey Addai

Keeper · Burton Albion

Corey Addai is a 29-year-old Jamaica keeper who plays for Burton Albion, wearing number 34. In League One 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances, with an average rating of 6.79.

League One 2026/2027

Clean sheets2
Goals conceded18
Saved penalties0
Rating6.79
Matches12
Minutes played1080
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Recent matches (contains results)
DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
20 Octobervs Bradford City0-090007.8
17 Octoberat Peterborough United2-290008
10 Octoberat Doncaster Rovers0-190005.5
3 Octobervs Huddersfield Town1-390006.1
26 Septemberat Plymouth Argyle1-090008.1
22 Septembervs Nottingham Forest U211-10000
19 Septembervs Mansfield Town2-290006.4
12 Septemberat Oxford United0-390005.6
5 Septembervs Cambridge United2-290005.8
2 Septembervs AFC Wimbledon4-190006.6