Gorka Guruzeta

Gorka Guruzeta

Striker · Athletic Club

Gorka Guruzeta is a 30-year-old Spain striker who plays for Athletic Club, wearing number 11. In LaLiga 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances, with an average rating of 6.12. Currently unavailable: Cruciate ligament injury · Out for season.

LaLiga 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started2
Matches5
Minutes played183
Rating6.12
Yellow cards2
Red cards0
Recent matches (contains results)
DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
21 Octoberat Levante1-30000
17 Octoberat Valencia0-05000
5 Septembervs Atlético Madrid3-014006
30 Augustat Celta Vigo2-025006
27 Augustat Barcelona0-281006.1
22 Augustvs Sevilla1-358006.4
9 Augustat Marseille1-390000
23 Mayat Real Madrid2-474107.7
17 Mayvs Celta Vigo1-182006.1
13 Mayat Espanyol0-227006