Giorgios Malekkides

Giorgios Malekkides

Left Back · Apollon Limassol

Giorgios Malekkides is a 29-year-old Cyprus left back who plays for Apollon Limassol, wearing number 14. In Cyprus League 2026/2027 he has 1 goal and 0 assists in 6 appearances.

Cyprus League 2026/2027

Goals1
Assists0
Started5
Matches6
Minutes played461
Yellow cards2
Red cards0
Recent matches (contains results)
DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
17 Octobervs Nea Salamis4-287100
10 Octoberat Krasava Ypsonas FC3-190000
5 Octobervs Latvia2-190007.3
2 Octobervs Armenia2-036006.8
28 Septemberat Latvia0-090007.6
25 Septemberat Montenegro1-290006.9
19 Septembervs APOEL Nicosia2-290000
12 Septemberat Omonia Nicosia0-090000
5 Septembervs Anorthosis3-115000
29 Augustat Aris Limassol2-290000