Santi Comesaña

Santi Comesaña

Central Midfielder · Villarreal

Santi Comesaña is a 30-year-old Spain central midfielder who plays for Villarreal, wearing number 14. In LaLiga 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances, with an average rating of 6.61.

LaLiga 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started7
Matches8
Minutes played479
Rating6.61
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Recent matches (contains results)
DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
20 Octoberat Liverpool3-478006.1
17 Octobervs Elche0-066006.3
13 Octobervs Napoli3-183007.8
10 Octoberat Real Madrid0-156006.1
17 Septemberat Málaga3-137007
14 Septembervs Real Betis1-290007.4
8 Septemberat Borussia Dortmund2-390007.2
5 Septembervs Deportivo A Coruña2-328006.5
28 Augustat Deportivo Alavés0-162006.7
23 Augustat Atlético Madrid2-284006.3