Marcus Edwards

Marcus Edwards

Right Winger · Burnley

Marcus Edwards is a 27-year-old Cyprus right winger who plays for Burnley, wearing number 10. In Championship 2026/2027 he has 1 goal and 0 assists in 7 appearances, with an average rating of 6.72.

Championship 2026/2027

Goals1
Assists0
Started3
Matches7
Minutes played330
Rating6.72
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Recent matches (contains results)
DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
16 Octobervs Wolverhampton Wanderers1-215006.3
13 Octobervs Charlton Athletic2-219006.9
10 Octoberat Watford4-028107.7
5 Octobervs Latvia2-190108.5
2 Octobervs Armenia2-068007.1
28 Septemberat Latvia0-090007.9
25 Septemberat Montenegro1-270107.7
19 Septembervs Derby County1-161006
2 Septembervs Middlesbrough1-10000
29 Augustat Norwich City1-427005.9