Niklas Castro

Niklas Castro

Left Winger · Brann

Niklas Castro is a 30-year-old Chile left winger who plays for Brann, wearing number 9. In Eliteserien 2026 he has 2 goals and 2 assists in 10 appearances, with an average rating of 7.32.

Eliteserien 2026

Goals2
Assists2
Started8
Matches10
Minutes played749
Rating7.32
Yellow cards3
Red cards0
Recent matches (contains results)
DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
18 Octoberat Vålerenga1-390007
15 Octobervs Lincoln Red Imps FC2-182209
20 Septembervs Bodø/Glimt2-172017.9
13 Septemberat Start0-290006.7
5 Septembervs Lillestrøm1-283006.6
30 Augustat Sandefjord0-090006.9
27 Augustvs PAOK Thessaloniki3-290110
23 Augustat Fyllingen Fotball4-090100
16 Augustvs Hamarkameratene3-090008.6
11 Augustat Apollon Limassol4-288000