Bright Osayi-Samuel

Bright Osayi-Samuel

Right Back · Birmingham City

Bright Osayi-Samuel is a 28-year-old Nigeria right back who plays for Birmingham City, wearing number 26. In Championship 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances, with an average rating of 7.18.

Championship 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started11
Matches11
Minutes played916
Rating7.18
Yellow cards4
Red cards0
Recent matches (contains results)
DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
17 Octobervs Queens Park Rangers3-090006.9
13 Octobervs Preston North End4-090008.1
10 Octoberat West Bromwich Albion1-090007.6
29 Septemberat Guinea-Bissau0-390005.5
25 Septembervs Madagascar2-13000
19 Septembervs Middlesbrough2-290006.4
12 Septemberat Derby County2-190007.9
9 Septemberat Norwich City1-262006.4
6 Septembervs Wolverhampton Wanderers2-290007.4
1 Septembervs Southampton1-190006.8