Emiliano Buendía

Emiliano Buendía

Left Winger · Aston Villa

Emiliano Buendía is a 29-year-old Argentina left winger who plays for Aston Villa, wearing number 10. In Premier League 2026/2027 he has 1 goal and 0 assists in 7 appearances, with an average rating of 6.93.

Premier League 2026/2027

Goals1
Assists0
Started7
Matches7
Minutes played540
Rating6.93
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Recent matches (contains results)
DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
21 Octobervs Viking3-190108.2
17 Octoberat Newcastle United1-072007.5
14 Octobervs Fenerbahçe6-00000
10 Octobervs Brentford2-264006.9
2 Octoberat Sevilla3-146000
19 Septemberat Tottenham Hotspur3-290108.7
16 Septemberat Coventry City3-126006.8
12 Septembervs Nottingham Forest1-263006.2
8 Septemberat Club Brugge3-268107.9
5 Septemberat Hull City0-075006.2