Guido Rodríguez

Guido Rodríguez

Central Midfielder · Valencia

Guido Rodríguez is a 32-year-old Argentina central midfielder who plays for Valencia, wearing number 2. In LaLiga 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances, with an average rating of 7.31.

LaLiga 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started6
Matches6
Minutes played493
Rating7.31
Yellow cards2
Red cards0
Recent matches (contains results)
DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
17 Octobervs Athletic Club0-086007.4
11 Octoberat Racing Santander2-290007.9
20 Septembervs Real Sociedad2-369006.6
15 Septemberat Deportivo Alavés1-070007.5
25 Augustvs Real Betis0-188007.2
22 Augustvs Celta Vigo0-090007.3
8 Augustvs Newcastle United1-279016
23 Mayvs Barcelona3-190108.1
17 Mayat Real Sociedad4-390108.5
14 Mayvs Rayo Vallecano1-190006.9