Karlan Grant

Karlan Grant

Left Winger · Charlton Athletic

Karlan Grant is a 29-year-old England left winger who plays for Charlton Athletic, wearing number 9. In Championship 2026/2027 he has 2 goals and 1 assist in 11 appearances, with an average rating of 6.91.

Championship 2026/2027

Goals2
Assists1
Started11
Matches11
Minutes played878
Rating6.91
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Recent matches (contains results)
DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
17 Octoberat Watford0-263005.9
13 Octoberat Burnley2-290007.3
10 Octobervs Bristol City1-177108
19 Septemberat Cardiff City1-390006.4
12 Septembervs Portsmouth0-090006.9
9 Septembervs Queens Park Rangers0-090006.7
5 Septemberat Stoke City0-479005.6
2 Septemberat West Bromwich Albion1-160006.6
29 Augustvs Preston North End1-089107.6
22 Augustat West Ham United2-177007.3