Carlton Morris

Carlton Morris

Striker · Derby County

Carlton Morris is a 30-year-old England striker who plays for Derby County, wearing number 9. In Championship 2026/2027 he has 1 goal and 1 assist in 7 appearances, with an average rating of 6.78.

Championship 2026/2027

Goals1
Assists1
Started7
Matches7
Minutes played595
Rating6.78
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Recent matches (contains results)
DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
17 Octobervs Stoke City0-190007
14 Octoberat Queens Park Rangers1-463006.6
10 Octobervs Wrexham1-184006.6
19 Septemberat Burnley1-190006.5
12 Septembervs Birmingham City1-290006.1
22 Augustvs Cardiff City2-288107.6
15 Augustat Charlton Athletic1-290017.1
8 Augustvs Lincoln City1-290006.9
2 Mayvs Sheffield United1-290006.3
25 Aprilat Queens Park Rangers3-290006.4