Manuel Akanji

Manuel Akanji

Center Back · Inter

Manuel Akanji is a 31-year-old Switzerland center back who plays for Inter, wearing number 25. In Serie A 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 1 assist in 6 appearances, with an average rating of 7.50.

Serie A 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists1
Started6
Matches6
Minutes played503
Rating7.5
Yellow cards2
Red cards0
Recent matches (contains results)
DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
21 Octobervs Shakhtar Donetsk1-090007.7
17 Octoberat Bologna3-190008.1
13 Octobervs Club Brugge3-490006.4
10 Octobervs Parma3-00000
6 Octobervs North Macedonia3-090007.5
3 Octobervs Slovenia2-190008.3
29 Septemberat Scotland3-090007.5
26 Septemberat North Macedonia3-090008
19 Septemberat Roma2-290007.2
14 Septembervs Udinese5-390006.7