Luca Palmiero

Luca Palmiero

Defensive Midfielder · Avellino

Luca Palmiero is a 30-year-old Italy defensive midfielder who plays for Avellino, wearing number 6. In Serie B 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances, with an average rating of 6.94.

Serie B 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started4
Matches4
Minutes played270
Rating6.94
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Recent matches (contains results)
DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
18 Octoberat Cesena1-157006.9
9 Octobervs Sampdoria4-159006.7
19 Septemberat Ascoli1-30000
13 Septembervs Palermo1-10000
29 Augustvs LR Vicenza3-064007.3
22 Augustvs Arezzo1-290006.8
14 Augustat Monza0-359006.3
12 Mayat Catanzaro0-380007.3
8 Mayvs Modena1-090007.5
1 Mayat Empoli0-190006.4