Álvaro Garcia

Álvaro Garcia

Left Winger · Rayo Vallecano

Álvaro Garcia is a 33-year-old Spain left winger who plays for Rayo Vallecano, wearing number 18. In LaLiga 2026/2027 he has 3 goals and 2 assists in 9 appearances, with an average rating of 6.98.

LaLiga 2026/2027

Goals3
Assists2
Started8
Matches9
Minutes played635
Rating6.98
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Recent matches (contains results)
DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
19 Octoberat Getafe1-180107.8
19 Septemberat Osasuna1-187005.9
15 Septembervs Espanyol2-184118.6
12 Septemberat Real Madrid1-490006.3
5 Septembervs Racing Santander3-274007.2
31 Augustat Barcelona2-590017.2
20 Augustvs Deportivo Alavés1-135006.3
15 Augustat Sevilla1-270107.3
8 Augustat Ipswich Town0-360000
27 Mayat Crystal Palace0-170006.2