Hugo Ángeles

Hugo Ángeles

Left Back · Sport Huancayo

Hugo Ángeles is a 32-year-old Peru left back who plays for Sport Huancayo, wearing number 2. In Liga 1 2026 he has 2 goals and 3 assists in 26 appearances, with an average rating of 6.85.

Liga 1 2026

Goals2
Assists3
Started26
Matches26
Minutes played2260
Rating6.852692307692308
Yellow cards10
Red cards1
Recent matches (contains results)
DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
16 Octobervs Cusco FC2-190006.9
20 Septembervs CD UT Cajamarca3-290017.1
12 Septemberat Comerciantes Unidos1-090007.5
5 Septembervs Sport Boys2-190006.8
30 Augustat Asociación Deportiva Tarma3-190108.2
22 Augustvs Club Deportivo Moquegua0-290006.7
16 Augustat Sporting Cristal1-490005.5
7 Augustvs Los Chankas1-190007.2
1 Augustat FC Cajamarca2-090007.2
25 Julyvs Atlético Grau2-090007.5