Alistair Smith

Alistair Smith

Central Midfielder · AFC Wimbledon

Alistair Smith is a 27-year-old England central midfielder who plays for AFC Wimbledon, wearing number 12. In League One 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances, with an average rating of 6.67.

League One 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started11
Matches11
Minutes played979
Rating6.67
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Recent matches (contains results)
DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
20 Octobervs Mansfield Town0-390007
17 Octoberat Sheffield Wednesday0-590005.7
10 Octoberat Plymouth Argyle1-290006.1
6 Octobervs Barnet0-032005.4
26 Septemberat Cambridge United1-190007.4
17 Septembervs Milton Keynes Dons0-090006.9
12 Septembervs Doncaster Rovers1-090007.4
7 Septemberat Bromley2-090006.8
2 Septemberat Burton Albion1-490005.7
30 Augustvs Wigan Athletic1-090006.9