Milton Céliz

Milton Céliz

Central Midfielder · Deportivo Riestra

Milton Céliz is a 34-year-old Argentina central midfielder who plays for Deportivo Riestra, wearing number 8. In Liga Profesional 2026 he has 2 goals and 0 assists in 13 appearances, with an average rating of 7.16.

Liga Profesional 2026

Goals2
Assists0
Started13
Matches13
Minutes played1170
Rating7.16
Yellow cards3
Red cards0
Recent matches (contains results)
DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
20 Octobervs Unión1-190007.2
11 Octoberat San Lorenzo0-190006.8
5 Octobervs Central Córdoba de Santiago1-190107.4
19 Septemberat Gimnasia Mendoza0-090007.1
14 Septembervs Lanús0-390006.7
9 Septembervs Banfield1-114005.9
4 Septemberat Club Atlético Platense1-190006.7
29 Augustvs Vélez Sarsfield1-190007
23 Augustat Huracán0-090007.3
18 Augustvs Gimnasia LP1-17000