Cauley Woodrow

Cauley Woodrow

Striker · Wycombe Wanderers

Cauley Woodrow is a 31-year-old England striker who plays for Wycombe Wanderers, wearing number 12. In League One 2026/2027 he has 2 goals and 2 assists in 10 appearances, with an average rating of 6.71.

League One 2026/2027

Goals2
Assists2
Started6
Matches10
Minutes played581
Rating6.71
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Recent matches (contains results)
DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
20 Octoberat Cambridge United2-25000
17 Octobervs Notts County2-083017.3
10 Octobervs Luton Town1-445006.4
6 Octobervs Bristol Rovers4-162129
26 Septembervs Reading2-245006.8
19 Septemberat Wigan Athletic1-030017
12 Septemberat Leyton Orient3-289006.5
5 Septembervs Milton Keynes Dons3-379006.4
1 Septembervs Sheffield Wednesday1-290106.8
29 Augustat Stockport County1-570107