Erik Janža

Erik Janža

Left Back · Górnik Zabrze

Erik Janža is a 33-year-old Slovenia left back who plays for Górnik Zabrze, wearing number 64. In Ekstraklasa 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 3 assists in 9 appearances, with an average rating of 7.50.

Ekstraklasa 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists3
Started8
Matches9
Minutes played699
Rating7.5
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Recent matches (contains results)
DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
18 Octobervs Piast Gliwice1-190018.5
10 Octoberat Jagiellonia Białystok3-190007.4
6 Octoberat Scotland2-190007.4
3 Octoberat Switzerland1-290005.6
29 Septembervs North Macedonia2-090007.5
26 Septembervs Scotland0-090007
15 Septemberat Korona Kielce2-064007.2
12 Septembervs Lech Poznań2-183017.7
6 Septemberat Cracovia1-090007.6
3 Septemberat Raków Częstochowa2-190018.1