Dixon Arroyo

Dixon Arroyo

Defensive Midfielder · Guayaquil City

Dixon Arroyo is a 34-year-old Ecuador defensive midfielder who plays for Guayaquil City, wearing number 14. In Serie A 2026 he has 0 goals and 1 assist in 26 appearances, with an average rating of 6.88.

Serie A 2026

Goals0
Assists1
Started25
Matches26
Minutes played2089
Rating6.878461538461538
Yellow cards6
Red cards0
Recent matches (contains results)
DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
17 Octoberat Libertad0-479006.7
10 Octobervs Emelec3-283007.6
19 Septembervs Leones del Norte1-190006.8
12 Septembervs Mushuc Runa3-190017.8
8 Septemberat Orense3-490007.1
2 Septemberat Deportivo Cuenca0-181006.4
29 Augustvs LDU de Quito2-178006.8
22 Augustat Técnico Universitario3-290006.9
15 Augustvs Libertad2-287006.9
10 Augustvs Emelec0-090006.5