Benjamín Sáez

Benjamín Sáez

Center Back · Universidad de Concepción

Benjamín Sáez is a 21-year-old Chile center back who plays for Universidad de Concepción, wearing number 32. In Primera División 2026 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances, with an average rating of 6.26.

Primera División 2026

Goals0
Assists0
Started5
Matches7
Minutes played437
Rating6.26
Yellow cards2
Red cards0
Recent matches (contains results)
DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
10 Octoberat Cobresal1-190006.6
2 Octobervs Huachipato0-20000
6 Septemberat Palestino1-273006.2
2 Septemberat Coquimbo Unido0-170006.2
30 Augustvs Universidad de Chile2-10000
4 Augustvs Curicó Unido1-390000
1 Augustvs Audax Italiano0-175006.2
5 Julyvs Rangers2-090000
1 Julyvs Ñublense0-190000
28 Juneat Curicó Unido2-265000