Jarvis Thornton

Jarvis Thornton

Defensive Midfielder · Sheffield Wednesday

Jarvis Thornton is a 20-year-old England defensive midfielder who plays for Sheffield Wednesday, wearing number 37. In League One 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances, with an average rating of 6.02.

League One 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started0
Matches2
Minutes played97
Rating6.02
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Recent matches (contains results)
DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
6 Octobervs Sunderland U212-078007.2
22 Septemberat Salford City2-190007.2
29 Augustvs Bromley7-221005.6
25 Augustvs Wolverhampton Wanderers0-290006.4
20 Augustvs Bradford City0-10000
15 Augustat Leyton Orient2-176006.4
8 Augustvs Bolton Wanderers1-063006.9
2 Mayvs West Bromwich Albion2-10000
25 Aprilat Oxford United1-413005.9
22 Aprilat Middlesbrough0-168006.7