Nicolás Otamendi

Nicolás Otamendi

Center Back · River Plate

Nicolás Otamendi is a 38-year-old Argentina center back who plays for River Plate, wearing number 30. In Liga Profesional 2026 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 13 appearances, with an average rating of 7.36.

Liga Profesional 2026

Goals0
Assists0
Started13
Matches13
Minutes played1170
Rating7.36
Yellow cards2
Red cards0
Recent matches (contains results)
DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
18 Octoberat Belgrano3-090007.1
14 Octoberat Sarmiento1-190008.1
11 Octobervs Estudiantes de Río Cuarto1-090008.4
6 Octobervs Benin3-052108.4
19 Septembervs Huracán1-290008
12 Septemberat Atlético Tucumán2-190007.3
6 Septembervs Independiente Rivadavia3-190006.8
30 Augustat Banfield3-290007.5
27 Augustvs Santa Fe1-190007.5
23 Augustvs Vélez Sarsfield2-290006.8