Tristan Brown

Tristan Brown

Left Wing-Back · Columbus Crew 2

Tristan Brown is a 19-year-old USA left wing-back who plays for Columbus Crew 2, wearing number 22. In MLS Next Pro 2026 he has 0 goals and 3 assists in 19 appearances, with an average rating of 6.86.

MLS Next Pro 2026

Goals0
Assists3
Started16
Matches19
Minutes played1293
Rating6.857894736842105
Yellow cards2
Red cards0
Recent matches (contains results)
DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
17 Octobervs New England Revolution II2-121006.3
20 Septembervs Carolina Core FC1-120006.1
13 Septembervs New England Revolution II1-168006.2
8 Septemberat Toronto FC II2-456006.1
4 Septemberat Philadelphia Union II0-125006.3
30 Augustvs Chicago Fire FC II4-070006.8
23 Augustat Huntsville City FC0-167006.5
15 Augustvs New York City FC II4-270017.2
9 Augustvs Mexico U200-225000
7 Augustat Costa Rica U202-090010