Finlay Cartwright

Finlay Cartwright

Central Midfielder · Grimsby Town

Finlay Cartwright is a 19-year-old England central midfielder who plays for Grimsby Town, wearing number 28. In League Two 2026/2027 he has 1 goal and 0 assists in 8 appearances, with an average rating of 6.82.

League Two 2026/2027

Goals1
Assists0
Started3
Matches8
Minutes played290
Rating6.82
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Recent matches (contains results)
DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
20 Octoberat Rochdale2-21000
17 Octobervs Northampton Town0-224006.9
10 Octoberat Port Vale0-170006.9
6 Octobervs Burton Albion0-062006.6
3 Octobervs Shrewsbury Town1-229107.3
26 Septemberat Newport County1-259006.6
22 Septemberat Notts County1-290007
19 Septembervs Crawley Town2-070007
12 Septembervs Bristol Rovers2-016006.5
5 Septemberat Cheltenham Town2-221006.5