Charlie Waller

Charlie Waller

Center Back · Worthing

Charlie Waller is a 21-year-old England center back who plays for Worthing, wearing number 28. In National League 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances.

National League 2026/2027

Goals0
Started6
Matches7
Minutes played575
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Recent matches (contains results)
DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
13 Octobervs Ipswich Town U211-245000
10 Octobervs Solihull Moors5-090000
3 Octoberat Gateshead FC2-134000
29 Septemberat Yeovil Town1-190000
26 Septembervs FC Halifax Town2-190000
19 Septemberat Hartlepool United3-190000
15 Septembervs Hornchurch1-090000
12 Septembervs Peterborough United1-10000
12 Septembervs Barrow2-290000
8 Septembervs Norwich City U210-090007.4