Buba Sangaré

Buba Sangaré

Right Back · Elche

Buba Sangaré is a 19-year-old Spain right back who plays for Elche, wearing number 2. In LaLiga 2026/2027 he has 1 goal and 0 assists in 8 appearances, with an average rating of 6.38.

LaLiga 2026/2027

Goals1
Assists0
Started8
Matches8
Minutes played623
Rating6.38
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Recent matches (contains results)
DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
17 Octoberat Villarreal0-083006.8
18 Septemberat Espanyol3-137006.3
15 Septembervs Real Madrid2-368005.9
12 Septemberat Athletic Club1-190006.9
7 Septembervs Real Sociedad2-381006.3
28 Augustat Racing Santander2-384106.8
23 Augustvs Barcelona0-590005.3
17 Augustat Deportivo A Coruña1-190006.7
11 Julyvs Germany U192-00000
8 Julyvs Croatia U193-010006.3