David González

David González

Attacking Midfielder · Deportivo Cuenca

David González is a 23-year-old Argentina attacking midfielder who plays for Deportivo Cuenca, wearing number 49. In Serie A 2026 he has 2 goals and 2 assists in 30 appearances, with an average rating of 6.94.

Serie A 2026

Goals2
Assists2
Started20
Matches30
Minutes played1644
Rating6.936896551724138
Yellow cards5
Red cards0
Recent matches (contains results)
DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
16 Octobervs Técnico Universitario2-129006.7
11 Octoberat Orense0-08000
20 Septembervs Mushuc Runa1-145006.9
13 Septemberat LDU de Quito1-190008
7 Septembervs Libertad0-134006.3
2 Septembervs Guayaquil City1-025006.9
29 Augustat Técnico Universitario1-380006.3
22 Augustvs Mushuc Runa0-016006.2
16 Augustat Orense0-283006.7
11 Augustvs Manta1-273007.2