Charlie Tasker

Charlie Tasker

Right Back · Rochdale

Charlie Tasker is a 20-year-old England right back who plays for Rochdale, wearing number 2. In League Two 2026/2027 he has 1 goal and 1 assist in 8 appearances, with an average rating of 7.17.

League Two 2026/2027

Goals1
Assists1
Started8
Matches8
Minutes played693
Rating7.17
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Recent matches (contains results)
DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
20 Octobervs Grimsby Town2-290007.1
17 Octoberat Crewe Alexandra2-363006.4
10 Octoberat Tranmere Rovers1-190018
3 Octobervs Swindon Town1-090007.8
26 Septemberat Fleetwood Town2-190007.3
22 Septembervs Liverpool U213-30000
19 Septembervs Oldham Athletic2-090006.6
12 Septemberat Walsall0-090007.3
5 Septembervs Gillingham1-490107
21 Augustat Aston Villa U211-290006.8