Edoardo Saporiti

Edoardo Saporiti

Attacking Midfielder · Empoli

Edoardo Saporiti is a 25-year-old Italy attacking midfielder who plays for Empoli, wearing number 10. In Serie B 2026/2027 he has 2 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances, with an average rating of 7.10.

Serie B 2026/2027

Goals2
Assists0
Started7
Matches7
Minutes played599
Rating7.1
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Recent matches (contains results)
DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
17 Octoberat Ascoli1-184006.6
10 Octobervs Palermo2-490107.4
20 Septemberat Modena1-290007.1
11 Septembervs Arezzo0-190006.2
5 Septemberat Carrarese1-082007.3
30 Augustat Mantova1-386107.8
22 Augustvs Cremonese1-077007.4
17 Augustat Pisa1-190108
8 Mayat Monza2-20000
1 Mayvs Avellino1-00000