Aron Sasu

Aron Sasu

Striker · AFC Wimbledon

Aron Sasu is a 21-year-old England striker who plays for AFC Wimbledon, wearing number 29. In League One 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances, with an average rating of 6.27.

League One 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started7
Matches10
Minutes played530
Rating6.27
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Recent matches (contains results)
DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
20 Octobervs Mansfield Town0-390006
17 Octoberat Sheffield Wednesday0-545006.1
10 Octoberat Plymouth Argyle1-289006.8
6 Octobervs Barnet0-074006.7
26 Septemberat Cambridge United1-189007
17 Septembervs Milton Keynes Dons0-00000
12 Septembervs Doncaster Rovers1-064006.5
7 Septemberat Bromley2-03000
2 Septemberat Burton Albion1-429005.6
30 Augustvs Wigan Athletic1-068006.7