Joel Colwill

Joel Colwill

Attacking Midfielder · Cardiff City

Joel Colwill is a 21-year-old Wales attacking midfielder who plays for Cardiff City, wearing number 27. In Championship 2026/2027 he has 1 goal and 0 assists in 11 appearances, with an average rating of 6.66.

Championship 2026/2027

Goals1
Assists0
Started6
Matches11
Minutes played533
Rating6.66
Yellow cards2
Red cards0
Recent matches (contains results)
DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
17 Octoberat Middlesbrough2-245006.9
13 Octobervs Watford5-190007.3
10 Octoberat Blackburn Rovers1-271006.4
4 Octobervs Denmark0-114006.2
1 Octobervs Norway2-114005.9
24 Septemberat Portugal0-10000
19 Septembervs Charlton Athletic3-190007.8
12 Septemberat Bolton Wanderers0-159006
8 Septembervs Stoke City1-190108.1
5 Septemberat Portsmouth0-227005.8