Max Ejdum

Max Ejdum

Defensive Midfielder · Brøndby IF

Max Ejdum is a 22-year-old Denmark defensive midfielder who plays for Brøndby IF, wearing number 18. In Superligaen 2026/2027 he has 2 goals and 2 assists in 11 appearances, with an average rating of 7.25.

Superligaen 2026/2027

Goals2
Assists2
Started11
Matches11
Minutes played869
Rating7.25
Yellow cards2
Red cards0
Recent matches (contains results)
DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
18 Octoberat OB1-290006.4
11 Octobervs Lyngby5-262108.3
28 Septembervs Belarus U212-090000
20 Septembervs FC København0-190007
17 Septemberat Vejle Boldklub2-127006.3
14 Septemberat FC Midtjylland1-490108
6 Septembervs Randers FC0-382006
30 Augustat Nordsjælland1-381006.9
24 Augustvs Silkeborg3-190007.1
17 Augustvs Sønderjyske3-245028.7