Cesare Casadei

Cesare Casadei

Central Midfielder · Torino

Cesare Casadei is a 23-year-old Italy central midfielder who plays for Torino, wearing number 22. In Serie A 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances, with an average rating of 6.30.

Serie A 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started1
Matches2
Minutes played87
Rating6.3
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Recent matches (contains results)
DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
19 Octoberat Parma3-017006.1
12 Octobervs Udinese2-10000
23 Augustvs Milan1-270006.5
15 Augustvs Carrarese1-090006.9
24 Mayvs Juventus2-245107.7
17 Mayat Cagliari1-231006.3
8 Mayvs Sassuolo2-10000
2 Mayat Udinese0-257005.6
26 Aprilvs Inter2-223006.3
19 Aprilat Cremonese0-090006.6