Jon Gorrotxategi

Jon Gorrotxategi

Defensive Midfielder · Real Sociedad

Jon Gorrotxategi is a 24-year-old Spain defensive midfielder who plays for Real Sociedad, wearing number 4. In LaLiga 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances, with an average rating of 6.74.

LaLiga 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started2
Matches6
Minutes played221
Rating6.74
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Recent matches (contains results)
DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
18 Octoberat Málaga5-290007.4
15 Octoberat Union St.Gilloise1-190007.1
11 Octobervs Deportivo A Coruña3-20000
20 Septemberat Valencia3-269007.7
17 Septembervs AFC Bournemouth1-232006.4
13 Septembervs Atlético Madrid0-312006.2
7 Septemberat Elche3-220006.2
3 Septembervs Celta Vigo0-029006.2
29 Augustvs Espanyol2-11000
14 Mayat Girona1-157006.6