Miguel Chaiwa

Miguel Chaiwa

Defensive Midfielder · Hibernian

Miguel Chaiwa is a 22-year-old Zambia defensive midfielder who plays for Hibernian, wearing number 14. In Premiership 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 1 assist in 9 appearances, with an average rating of 6.50.

Premiership 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists1
Started6
Matches9
Minutes played573
Rating6.5
Yellow cards2
Red cards0
Recent matches (contains results)
DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
17 Octobervs Falkirk1-276006.5
10 Octoberat Dundee United0-177006.6
29 Septembervs Togo2-056007.1
25 Septemberat Algeria1-368005.6
19 Septembervs Aberdeen1-190006.4
15 Septembervs Kilmarnock0-123006.5
12 Septemberat Ross County3-021000
6 Septemberat St. Johnstone1-290017.6
3 Septembervs Heart of Midlothian1-345005.8
30 Augustat Dundee FC2-19000