Will Hugill

Will Hugill

Defensive Midfielder · FC Halifax Town

Will Hugill is a 22-year-old England defensive midfielder who plays for FC Halifax Town, wearing number 4. In National League 2026/2027 he has 2 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances.

National League 2026/2027

Goals2
Started9
Matches12
Minutes played845
Yellow cards3
Red cards0
Recent matches (contains results)
DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
13 Octobervs Stoke City U214-245005
10 Octobervs Gateshead FC4-10000
3 Octoberat Solihull Moors2-090000
29 Septembervs Boston United1-10000
26 Septemberat Worthing1-274100
19 Septembervs Sutton United1-173000
15 Septemberat Wealdstone1-073000
12 Septembervs Hornchurch3-016000
8 Septembervs Wolverhampton Wanderers U213-08000
5 Septemberat Aldershot Town0-190000