Martin Suchomel

Martin Suchomel

Right Back · Sparta Prague

Martin Suchomel is a 24-year-old Czechia right back who plays for Sparta Prague, wearing number 2. In 1. Liga 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 1 assist in 9 appearances, with an average rating of 7.13.

1. Liga 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists1
Started7
Matches9
Minutes played596
Rating7.13
Yellow cards3
Red cards0
Recent matches (contains results)
DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
18 Octoberat Baník Ostrava0-090007.6
15 Octobervs Lillestrøm1-161007.1
11 Octobervs Pardubice2-083007.5
16 Septemberat Ararat Armenia4-190007.6
12 Septembervs Jablonec2-079007.5
9 Septemberat Žižkov5-090000
6 Septemberat Hradec Králové1-27000
30 Augustvs Slavia Prague0-365005.9
22 Augustat Artis Brno4-090007.5
15 Augustvs Teplice4-185007.3