Danilo Veiga

Danilo Veiga

Right Back · Lecce

Danilo Veiga is a 24-year-old Portugal right back who plays for Lecce, wearing number 17. In Serie A 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 2 assists in 7 appearances, with an average rating of 6.81.

Serie A 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists2
Started7
Matches7
Minutes played630
Rating6.81
Yellow cards3
Red cards0
Recent matches (contains results)
DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
18 Octoberat Udinese3-090007.9
11 Octobervs Bologna1-290018
20 Septemberat Milan0-390005
13 Septembervs Monza3-290017.7
7 Septemberat Cagliari0-190006.5
31 Augustvs Roma0-490005.3
23 Augustat Venezia2-090007.5
17 Augustat Palermo0-290007
24 Mayvs Genoa1-090007
17 Mayat Sassuolo3-285006.4