Martial Godo

Martial Godo

Left Winger · Strasbourg

Martial Godo is a 23-year-old Ivory Coast left winger who plays for Strasbourg, wearing number 20. In Ligue 1 2025/2026 he has 10 goals and 1 assist in 28 appearances, with an average rating of 7.19. Currently unavailable: Muscle injury · A few weeks.

Ligue 1 2025/2026

Goals10
Assists1
Started18
Matches28
Minutes played1587
Rating7.19
Yellow cards2
Red cards0
Recent matches (contains results)
DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
16 Augustat Newcastle United1-10000
17 Mayvs Monaco5-490209
13 Mayat Brest2-182007.2
10 Mayat Angers1-190007.5
7 Mayvs Rayo Vallecano0-190006.9
30 Aprilat Rayo Vallecano0-167006.6
26 Aprilat Lorient3-223006.3
22 Aprilvs Nice0-290006
19 Aprilvs Rennes0-345006.5
16 Aprilvs Mainz 054-090018