Derry Scherhant

Derry Scherhant

Left Winger · Freiburg

Derry Scherhant is a 23-year-old Germany left winger who plays for Freiburg, wearing number 7. In Bundesliga 2026/2027 he has 2 goals and 2 assists in 6 appearances, with an average rating of 7.49.

Bundesliga 2026/2027

Goals2
Assists2
Started6
Matches6
Minutes played474
Rating7.49
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Recent matches (contains results)
DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
18 Octoberat Bayer Leverkusen1-289108
11 Octobervs Schalke 042-183006.6
4 Octoberat Greece0-083007.2
1 Octobervs Serbia2-077007.6
19 Septemberat Eintracht Frankfurt2-271118.5
12 Septembervs Borussia Mönchengladbach5-067017.3
5 Septemberat Paderborn1-074007.3
30 Augustvs Werder Bremen4-190007.2
27 Augustvs Motherwell4-168129.2
23 Augustat Fortuna Düsseldorf5-121017.1